STUDENT PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy of Personal Information Provided on Behalf of Children
Triumph Learning, LLC’s (“Triumph Learning”)understands that users of our educational products who are under 13 years of age (“Children”) need special safeguards and privacy protection, and it is the intent of Triumph Learning to fully comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). Triumph Learning does not collect personal information directly from Children online at any point. Triumph Learning only receives personal information about Children directly from school administrators and/or teachers when they set up one of our learning programs.<br>In furtherance of our commitment to protect the privacy of Children and other students, Triumph Learning has made the K-12 School Service Provider Pledge to Safeguard Student Privacy, whereby we have committed to:

Parents or legal guardians should contact their Child's school to review any personal information regarding their Children that the school's administrators or teachers have provided to Triumph Learning. Parents or legal guardians can request that their Children's school not provide any personal information to Triumph Learning. Please be aware that, depending on the school's policies, if a parent or legal guardian makes such a request, their Children may no longer be eligible to be enrolled in or utilize our learning programs. Therefore, such a request by a parent or legal guardian could potentially terminate their Children's participation in and their use of our learning programs.

For information on COPPA and the use of Children's personal information, please contact:
Triumph Learning, LLC
136 Madison Avenue, 7th Floor
New York, NY 10016
1.800.338.6519
info@triumphlearning.com


Effective date: November 5, 2014  |  Copyright © 2014 Triumph Learning, LLC. All rights reserved.